2018 South American Games - ODESUR (Men)

Cochabamba, Bolivia

Estadio Felix Capriles, Municipio de Cercado, Cochabamba

Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil, Chile,
Paraguay, Peru, Uruguay, Venezuela

Goalscoring

Player Team FG PC PS Goals
ADRIAN Andy VEN 7 0 0 7
FERREIRO Martin ARG 5 1 0 6
GANLY Marc ARG 6 0 0 6
TRONCOSO Axel CHI 5 0 0 5
BORGES Matheus BRA 0 4 0 4
CATAN Juan ARG 0 4 0 4
DENNISON Sebastian PER 2 2 0 4
PAIXÃO Lucas BRA 4 0 0 4
RODRIGUEZ Martin CHI 4 0 0 4
ROJAS Simon VEN 4 0 0 4
RIVERO Agustin URU 1 2 0 3
AMOROSO Juan CHI 1 1 0 2
ANDINO Alan ARG 1 1 0 2
BRACAMONTE Wilber VEN 1 1 0 2
FERREIRA Gabriel URU 1 1 0 2
IGLESIAS Federico URU 2 0 0 2
LAYA Adan VEN 2 0 0 2
MERINO Gonzalo ARG 1 1 0 2
RENZ Felipe CHI 1 1 0 2
RENZ Fernando CHI 2 0 0 2
RICHTER Sven CHI 0 0 2 2
VERA Elias PAR 1 1 0 2
ABREU Dixon VEN 1 0 0 1
ACOSTA Nicolas ARG 1 0 0 1
BETTAGLIO Tomas ARG 0 1 0 1
BUGALLO Agustin ARG 1 0 0 1
ESCOBAR Robert VEN 1 0 0 1
ESPARZA Luis CHI 1 0 0 1
GOMEZ Federico ARG 1 0 0 1
HURTADO Jose CHI 1 0 0 1
LABORDE Diego URU 0 0 1 1
LANERI Lino PAR 0 1 0 1
MARTIN Vicente CHI 0 1 0 1
MORESCHI Federico ARG 1 0 0 1
PEREIRA Jorge PAR 1 0 0 1
PURCELL Pablo CHI 1 0 0 1
RODRIGUEZ Joaquin URU 1 0 0 1
ROTHBART Ian ARG 0 1 0 1
RUETALO Federico PAR 0 1 0 1
SAMUDIO Ricardo PAR 0 1 0 1
TORRES Alejandro BOL 1 0 0 1
VAZ Vinicius BRA 1 0 0 1
VELESQUEZ Yanier VEN 1 0 0 1
YEVARA Juan BOL 1 0 0 1
ZARHI Jaime CHI 0 1 0 1
    66 27 3 96
Day 5 after 20 games played - June 6
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke

Cards

Player Team Red Yellow Green
ROTHBART Ian ARG 0 0 1
BUGALLO Agustin ARG 0 0 1
TORRES Alejandro BOL 0 1 0
MONTAÑO Rodrigo BOL 0 1 0
TABORGA Pablo BOL 0 0 1
LOPEZ Joaquin BRA 0 0 2
PATROCÍNIO André BRA 0 0 1
BORGES Matheus BRA 0 1 1
BATISTA Paulo BRA 0 0 1
ASSIS Fabio BRA 0 0 1
PURCELL Pablo CHI 0 0 1
RICHTER Sven CHI 0 1 0
RENZ Felipe CHI 0 0 1
CONTARDO Ignacio CHI 0 0 2
TRONCOSO Axel CHI 0 0 1
LARREA Pablo PAR 0 1 0
MONGES Aram PAR 0 0 1
RUETALO Federico PAR 0 1 0
VERA Elias PAR 0 2 3
LANERI Lino PAR 0 1 0
CABEZUDO Marco PAR 0 0 2
SALOMON Diego PER 0 0 1
KNIGHT ARCE Christopher PER 0 0 1
VISOSA Hugo PER 0 0 1
ROMERO Abel PER 0 0 2
BANDA Jeanpol PER 0 1 0
VALAKIVI Johannes PER 0 1 1
RIVERO Agustin URU 0 2 0
IGLESIAS Federico URU 0 1 0
LOPEZ Gabriel URU 0 0 1
RODRIGUEZ Joaquin URU 0 0 1
TIXE Maximiliano URU 0 0 1
LABORDE Diego URU 0 0 1
DIZ Ignacio URU 0 0 1
ALVAREZ Nelson VEN 0 2 1
ABREU Dixon VEN 0 0 1
ESCOBAR Robert VEN 0 0 2
LAYA Adan VEN 0 0 1
BRACAMONTE Wilber VEN 0 2 1
ADRIAN Andy VEN 0 1 0
OROPEZA Jose VEN 0 1 1
ANTIQUE Anderson VEN 0 0 1
    0 20 39

Related Content

Final Standings

  1. Argentina
    1. Argentina
  2. Chile
    2. Chile
  3. Brazil
    3. Brazil
  4. Venezuela
    4. Venezuela
  5. Peru
    5. Peru
  6. Uruguay
    6. Uruguay
  7. Paraguay
    7. Paraguay
  8. Bolivia
    8. Bolivia

Official Communications

Pool Standings

Team GP W D L GD P
Pool A
Argentina  ARG 3 3 0 0 18 9
Venezuela  VEN 3 2 0 1 11 6
Uruguay  URU 3 1 0 2 -1 3
Bolivia  BOL 3 0 0 3 -28 0
Team GP W D L GD P
Pool B
Chile  CHI 3 3 0 0 18 9
Brazil  BRA 3 2 0 1 2 6
Peru  PER 3 0 1 2 -8 1
Paraguay  PAR 3 0 1 2 -12 1